Learn more about the 28 cooperatives that proudly serve members like you across Minnesota and Western Wisconsin.

MN
Agralite Electric Cooperative

Counties served: Swift, Stevens, Big Stone and part of Pope

Year incorporated: 1939

Visit Website

View Available Rebates 

Arrowhead Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Counties served: Cook and part of Lake

Year incorporated: 1953

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

BENCO Electric Cooperative

Counties served: Blue Earth, Nicollet, Faribault, LeSueur, parts of Brown, Martin, Freeborn, Sibley and Waseca

Year incorporated: 1935

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Brown County Rural Electric Association

Counties served: Brown and parts of Nicollet, Sibley, Redwood and Blue Earth

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Connexus Energy

Counties served: Portions of Anoka, Chisago, Hennepin, Isanti, Ramsey, Sherburne and Washington

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Cooperative Light & Power

Counties served: Lake County and part of St. Louis

Year incorporated: 1936

Visit Website 

View Available Rebates

Crow Wing Power

Counties served: Crow Wing, Cass and Morrison

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Dakota Electric Association

Counties served: Dakota and portions of Goodhue, Rice, and Scott

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

East Central Energy

Counties served: Aitkin, Benton, Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Washington, Pine and Carlton in Minnesota; Douglas, Burnett and Washburn in Wisconsin

Year incorporated: 1936

Visit Website 

View Available Rebates

Federated Rural Electric Association

Counties served: Jackson, Martin and parts of surrounding counties

Year incorporated: 1935

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Goodhue County Cooperative Electric

Counties served: Goodhue, parts of Dodge, Dakota, Rice, Olmsted and Wabasha

Year incorporated: 1936

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Itasca-Mantrap Cooperative Electrical Association

Counties served: Hubbard, Wadena, Cass, Becker and Clearwater

Year incorporated: 1939

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Kandiyohi Power Cooperative

Counties served: Kandiyohi, parts of Swift, Chippewa, Stearns and Renville

Year incorporated: 1935

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Lake Country Power

Counties served: Parts of Aitkin, Carlton, Cass, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis

Year incorporated: 1997

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Lake Region Electric Cooperative

Counties served: Otter Tail, Wilkin and parts of surrounding counties

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

McLeod Cooperative Power Association

Counties served: McLeod, Renville, Sibley, Carver, parts of Meeker, Wright and Kandiyohi

Year incorporated: 1935

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Meeker Cooperative

Counties served: Meeker, Renville, McLeod, Kandiyohi, Wright and Stearns

Year incorporated: 1935

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Mille Lacs Energy Cooperative

Counties served: Parts of Aitkin, Crow Wing and Mille Lacs
Year incorporated: 1939

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Minnesota Valley Electric Cooperative

Counties served: Blue Earth, Carver, Dakota, LeSueur, Rice, Scott, Sibley, Hennepin and Waseca

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Nobles Cooperative Electric Cooperative

Counties served: Nobles, Murray and parts of adjacent counties

Year incorporated: 1936

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

North Itasca Electric Cooperative

Counties served: Itasca, Beltrami and Koochiching

Year incorporated: 1940

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Redwood Electric Cooperative

Counties served: Redwood, Brown, Murray, Lyon and Cottonwood

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Runestone Electric Association

Counties served: Douglas, Pope, Grant, Stevens, Stearns, Otter Tail and Todd

Year incorporated: 1935

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

South Central Electric Association

Counties served: Watonwan, Cottonwood and portions of Blue Earth, Brown, Martin and Murray

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Stearns Electric Association

Counties served: Part of Stearns, Morrison, Todd, Pope, Douglas and Kandiyohi

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Steele-Waseca Cooperative Electric

Counties served: Rice, Waseca, Steele, Blue Earth, Dodge, Goodhue, Freeborn, Faribault and LeSueur

Year incorporated: 1936

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Todd-Wadena Electric Cooperative

Counties served: Todd, Wadena and portions of Becker, Ottertail, Morrison, Cass, Hubbard and Douglas

Year incorporated: 1940

Visit Website

View Available Rebates

Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association

Counties served: Wright and western Hennepin

Year incorporated: 1937

Visit Website

View Available Rebates